Manuals
Manuals for the pipette(s) that use this item.
| Finnpipette F1 ClipTip User Manual 2015 |
Item: TS 2214230
$177.00
Thermo Scientific Finnpipette F1 ClipTip Tip Cone Assembly, 300μL. For use only with the original 300μL F1 ClipTip pipette with metal tip fitting TS 11072080.
Includes:
Tip fitting – #TS 11072080
Tip fitting o-rings (3pcs) – #TS 2214930
O-ring – #TS 1030060
Color ring – #TS 1065410
Clip trigger – #TS 1065400
Spring clip trigger – #TS 1132940
Ejector – #TS 1065340
Tip cone – #TS 1065360
Piston – #TS 1064121
Piston spring – #TS 1132830
Spring base – #TS 1060630
O-ring spring – #TS 1132640
Spring support – #TS 1061770
O-ring – #TS 1033330
If your F1 ClipTip pipette is the newer, upgrade version and has a plastic tip fitting (TS 2216160), you will need to instead purchase Tip Cone Assembly TS 2216130N.
Metal and plastic tip fittings are not interchangeable.
Made in Finland